39th Bomb Group (VH)


Advanced Search - [Search Tip: Use " " for better search results ex. "John Q. Doe"; "City of ..."]

3
4
5
The following men were part of the 89th Service Group's 502nd Engineering Squadron. The men provided service for all 4 of the bomb groups stationed on North Field. As there is very little information about Service Groups on the internet these men are honored on this site for their endless efforts in making the combat of missions of the 39th Bomb Group as well as 19th, 29th and the 330th BG missions successful.
I
Q
X
Y
Revised: 3 April, 2006
A [jump menu]
Posie Q. Alderman
Walter B. Allen
Frank F. Alley
William W. Anderson
WOJG Charles F. Anrock
Roy D. Armentrout
Mebraska Atkinson
Harold D. Austin

B [jump menu]
Carl F. Ba?ke
William W. Baines
James R. Balay
Sanford L. Barnett
Othine L. Barry
Robert K. Barry
John H. Beasley
M/Sgt Robert B. Beeman
Lawrence J. Belavick
Charles S. Bellin
Joe R. Benjamin
Robert J. Bernett
Boyd J. Bigler
Francis H. Bizyak
Marion E. Blackburn
Gerald W. Bledsoe
George L. Blume
Emery F. Boose
Orin G. Bostwick
Carroll F. Bowman
Keith J. Brabant
Pvt William S. Bradford Radar Repairman
Bernard H. Brown
John R. Brown
Joseph A. Buder
Edwin T. Burns

C [jump menu]
Ward H. Campbell
Cpl Samuel V. Catalano Radio Repairman
Sgt Welford M. Childress Radar Repairman
Ronald Chow
John H. Cifene
M. L. Clark
Kenneth T. Clemenson
Capt Joseph F. Clifford
1st Lt Harold Cohen - Tech Supply O
1st Lt Leo Cohn
James T. Conway
Joseph L. Cook
George Cowan
Harry J. Cozens
Allen M. Crouch
Daniel G. Cumberledge
Melvin L. Curfman
Myron L. Cym?aluk

D [jump menu]
Phillip D. Davis
Elwood R. Decker
Paul J. Deermer
1st Lt Joel J.G. DeMirza
Donald W. Denney
Raymond W. Derdzinski
Andrew V. Diers
Samuel W. Dill
Charles R. Dilly
Fred N. Domini
William J. Donovan
Ruscelle Duffy
John F. Dugan
1st Lt Carl E. Dunn
Alex Duran

E [jump menu]
Alfred I. Edwards
Robert B. English
John T. Enman
James V. Erwin
Neil B. Eutice
Charles Everham
Lionel Ewing

F [jump menu]
Andrew J. Fabis Jr.
Lewis Fedder
Allen R. Felberg
Mitchell F. Felinski
Tony J. Fiorello
Robert K. Fitzpatrick
Chester A. Flickenger
Robert L. Frank
Robert D. Frans
Arnold Freeman

G [jump menu]
Lloyd T. Gaines
Robley T. Ganders
William F. Gardner
Harold E. Garner
Lawrence B. Gettelman
Humberto C. Gonzales
Clayton S. Gorman
Pfc David G. Graham - Clerk, General
David C. Grasso Jr.
Raymond D. Gravano
Robert P. Greenly
Floyd A. Grejek
George W. Gruber
Harold C. Grunkemeyer

H [jump menu]
Robert F. Haggerty
William F. Hahn Jr.
Lesile F. Hald
Raymond C. Hamrick
Eugene Hanatky
Harry Harold
Allan D. Harris
Ralph M. Hawk
Stanley W. Helminski
John B. Hezlep
Harrison A. Hickman
James E. Hiers
Clark D. Hitchcock
Buel W. Hochstetler
Rochard E. Holms
Codyce A. Holt
Pfc Robert L. Holubik Radio Repairman
Moy S. Hong
Thomas H. Hopkins
Willie Hopkins
James H. Hu?sey
John H. Hunt
Charles H. Hurd

J [jump menu]
Victor A. Jenacare
James J. Johnson
Perry R. Johnson
Troy W. Johnson
William P. Johnson

K [jump menu]
Bernard Keaveney
George Kennedy
Edward J. Kiesling
George Knott
Nicholas Krane
Michael A. Kurzeja

L [jump menu]
Anthony LaBorde
Gaston T. Land
Thomas J. Lane
Gerald P. Lanenier
Max E. Laverty
John J. Lebkuecher
Tec Simon S. Lefkowitz Radar Repairman
John H. Lewno
Theodore F. Linton
Wallace D. Lipscomb
Leo H. Longley

M [jump menu]
John F. MacLachlan
Ronald D. Malvasi
Edward N. Mand
Cpl Samuel W. Marshall Radio Repairman
Levi K. Martens
1st Lt Thomas L. Martin
Billie F. Mayfield
Richard J. McCrea
Edwin McDonald
Louey C. McDonald
1st Lt Daniel W. McElwee
Keith C. McGriff
Dean D. McIntire
James W. McNeer
Willie McNew
Ernest E. McVicker
Walter S. Measday
Edgar F. Meixner
Ernest L. Meyer
Dwight B. Mezo
James W. Miller
John A. Miller
Robert M. Miller
Tom S. Mitchell
Robert W. Mix
Lawrence C. Moeller
Edmund H. Moreno
Franklin D. Morris
Himler G. Mueller
Donald L. Muller
John J. Murphy
Robert S. Musgrave

N [jump menu]
Anton Nagy
Geo M. Nannah
Ernest A. Nichols
Donald Nielson
Albert Noriega
Robert J. Novak

O [jump menu]
Gilbert E. Oates
Robert A. O'Brien
1st Lt Charles C. Offut
Glen L. Orr

P [jump menu]
John F. Paradzij
Wendell Patton
Donald Paulson
Edward J. Penfield
Salvatore Pennisi
Russell Peplow
John M. Perry
Americus C. Persichillo
Ray Peters
Alonzo D. Peterson
Daniel J. Peterson
James C. Peterson Jr.
Louis F. Pink
Wesley A. Piper
Arl Poindexter
Robert I. Polzin
Andrew J. Pongini
Harold C. Powers

R [jump menu]
Robert T. Rainey
Daniel G. Ranellone
Alfred K. Ratliff
Don M. Reed
Frank Renchof
Tec 4 John P. Renison Radar Repairman
John G. Renshaw
Harry L. Ritter
Andrew F. River
Kenneth L. Roberts
Joseph R. Robinson
Jerry C. Rockwell
William D. Ross
William A. Ruby

S [jump menu]
James C. Sayles Jr.
Stanley C. Schofield
Vincent J. Schultz
Kendall H. Sedgwick
Harold L. Seeger
? L. Serfiliopa
Gerald J. Shaw
Pvt Morton C. Shore Radio Repairman
Jack D. Simmons
Eben L. Singleton
Claude E. Sissaon
Arthur J. Sisto
John H. Smithson
Gene Spear
Norman Starr
Harry G. Stelpp
Clayton Stephens
Luther G. Stevens
Jack Stinac
James W. Stonebreaker
Myron R. Streizant
Richard E. Sweeny
Wareen J. Swenson
Homer S. Sykes

T [jump menu]
Richard A. Tarlach
Henry Tichenor
Cleland Tracewell
Homer S. Tretbar
Julius Tripp
Earl Tuggle

U [jump menu]
William C. Ulmer

V [jump menu]
Erric D. Veigel
Russell S. Vockroth
1st Lt William L. Von Moll

W [jump menu]
Harry L. Wade Jr.
John L. Watkins Jr.
George S. Watson
Ervin J. Wehmeier
Raymond Weinfield
Norman Weinger
George R. Wentley
John A. Williams
Ivy L. Winkler
Harry M. Withers
Urless D. Wray
Samuel H. Wright

Z [jump menu]
Joseph F. Zawacki
Alexander Ziolkowski
Kenneth D. Zippel


Source: Welford Childress, 502nd Engineering Squadron; various orders
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
This page was created on 28 September 2003
Copyright ©  2000 - 2006 - 39th Bomb Group (VH) Association